First Hour:
Luka Bloom – Amsterdam:
– Perfect Groove – 3:43
– Monsoon – 3:05
– Delerious – 4:43
Anam – Riptide:
– Riptide (Reels) – 4:30
– Cornish Gavottes – 3:55
Evergreen – Riding Towards Life:
– Poor Scholar – 3:53
– Riding Towards Life – 3:35
Therese Schroeder–Sheker – Queens Minstral:
– Gaude Virgo – 1:18
– Two Villancicos – 1:12
– Je muir, je muir – 1:17
– Domino – 2:06
– Jesu dulcis memoria – 5:07
Maev – Maev (self-titled):
– Si do Mmaimeo – 2:17
– One I Love – 2:54
Second Hour:
Trollstilt – Trollstilt (self-titled):
– Ricercar – 3:59
– Crazy Woman – 4:59
ULC Quintet – Masquerade:
– The Svabo/Dreamer Set – 3:02
– Minuette – 4:33
Ojos de Brujo – Barí:
– Intro – 0:41
– Tiempo de Solea – 3:06
Oi Va Voi – Digital Folklore:
– D'Ror Yikra – 6:31
– Crimea – 6:53
Zebda - Utopie d'Occase:
– J'y suis j'y reste – 5:04
– Le plus beau – 4:06
Lo’Jo – Au cabaret sauvage:
– Tangito – 4:02
– Rambling Talk – 3:08
Third Hour:
The Elders – American Wake:
– American Wake – 4:17
– St. Kevin – 4:12
– Turnpike – 4:13
The Elders – The Elders (self-titled):
– 1849 – 4:09
– Turning Point – 3:13
The Peelers – Liquordale:
– Sweet Mary of the Bogs – 1:27
– The Glen Will Rise Again – 2:33
– Sons of Molly/Catharsis – 4:50
Siobhan – Welfare State:
– Jakey’s Gone to Germany – 3:17
– Red Deer of Jura – 2:56
– Box of Wine – 2:17
Various Artists – Shamrocks & Shenanigans:
– Moving Hearts – Downtown – 3:13
– Afro Celt Sound System – Whirl–Y–Reel 1 – 3:29
– The Pogues – Fiesta – 4:09
– Sharon Shannon – Blackbird – 3:58
– The Corrs – Toss The Feathers – 2:48
Wednesday, July 26, 2006
Wednesday, July 19, 2006
Playlist July 19, 2006 - Ellie Blair
July 19th 2006
Open
Michael Flatley - Celtic Tiger
1 - St. Patrick
2 - The Vikings
3 - The Garden Of Eden
7 - Freedom
Delyth Jenkins - Aros
1 - Hir Pob Aros
4 - Rachel Dafydd Ifan
7 - Alawon George Borrow
Maggie McInnes - Peaceful Ground
1
2
3
Celtic Bagpipes - Compilation
3 - Rakish Paddy
7 - St Chartier
8 - The Auld Gude Men
11 - The Rose In Bloom
Seven Nations - Big Dog
1 - Under The Milky Way
3 - The Mountains Of Pomeroy/Garrett Barry’s/Snug In A Blanket/Itchy Fingers
4 - Finish Line
9 - Big Dog/Trip To Pakistan
Shantalla - Shantalla
1 - The Rocky Road To Cashel
4 - P Stands For Paddy
10 - The New Age Polka’s
13 - McCallum’s/Jackie Small’s/The Road To Glencar
Celtic Soul - Takin Down The Half Door
1 - On We Go
4 - Spancil Hill/Tam Lin
5 - Morrison’s Jig/Battering Ram
7 - I Will Go
Allan Yn Y Fan - Belonging
1 - Trip I’r Gogledd
3 - Girl On A Rock
7 - Amazing Grapes/Carousel Waltz
12 - Hen Ferchetan/Coleg Y Brifysgol Abertawe
Orchestra Macaroon - Breakfast In Balquhidder
1 - Arriving In Oban
3 - The Old Dispensary
9 - Hall Farm Blues
The Ian Bruce Band - Jigs, Jives, And Jabobites
1 - Where Should I Go
5 - The Jigs
12 - Ye Jacobites By Name
Close
Allan Yn Y Fan
9 - Arfordir LLydaw
Open
Michael Flatley - Celtic Tiger
1 - St. Patrick
2 - The Vikings
3 - The Garden Of Eden
7 - Freedom
Delyth Jenkins - Aros
1 - Hir Pob Aros
4 - Rachel Dafydd Ifan
7 - Alawon George Borrow
Maggie McInnes - Peaceful Ground
1
2
3
Celtic Bagpipes - Compilation
3 - Rakish Paddy
7 - St Chartier
8 - The Auld Gude Men
11 - The Rose In Bloom
Seven Nations - Big Dog
1 - Under The Milky Way
3 - The Mountains Of Pomeroy/Garrett Barry’s/Snug In A Blanket/Itchy Fingers
4 - Finish Line
9 - Big Dog/Trip To Pakistan
Shantalla - Shantalla
1 - The Rocky Road To Cashel
4 - P Stands For Paddy
10 - The New Age Polka’s
13 - McCallum’s/Jackie Small’s/The Road To Glencar
Celtic Soul - Takin Down The Half Door
1 - On We Go
4 - Spancil Hill/Tam Lin
5 - Morrison’s Jig/Battering Ram
7 - I Will Go
Allan Yn Y Fan - Belonging
1 - Trip I’r Gogledd
3 - Girl On A Rock
7 - Amazing Grapes/Carousel Waltz
12 - Hen Ferchetan/Coleg Y Brifysgol Abertawe
Orchestra Macaroon - Breakfast In Balquhidder
1 - Arriving In Oban
3 - The Old Dispensary
9 - Hall Farm Blues
The Ian Bruce Band - Jigs, Jives, And Jabobites
1 - Where Should I Go
5 - The Jigs
12 - Ye Jacobites By Name
Close
Allan Yn Y Fan
9 - Arfordir LLydaw
Wednesday, July 12, 2006
Playlist for July 12, 2006 - Kelly Clement
First Hour:
Liz Carroll & John Doyle – In Play:
– The Ronan Boys/Ralph’s 2–3–5 – 3:52
– Kieran’s Polka/The Bike to Ballyhill – 2:29
– Hunter’s Moon/Getting There/The Morris Minor – 6:41
– Ceisel’s Sword/The Monasteryedan Fancy – 2:49
David Young & Lisa Franco – Celestial Winds I:
– Lavender Sky – 7:31
– Dove Song – 8:56
Wicked Tinkers – Whisky Supper:
– Fiollaigean – 4:06
– Glasses of Wine – 0:50
– Toasty – 3:35
– The Farmer – 1:21
– Wicked Bough – 7:44
Second Hour:
Agghir – Agghir:
– Le Cercle de Pierre – 4:52
– Un Pour Douze: The Road To Eyrein – 4:35
– Légende – 5:12
– Terres de Roches – 4:14
Frigg – Oasis:
– Daavid Ja Minä – 3:17
– Tepeq – 4:33
– Solberg – 2:19
Harp 46 – Passage:
– Slane – 3:58
– Jig – 2:45
– Passage – 4:05
Hector Zazou – Lights in the Dark:
– Song Of The Dead – 3:10
– Keening of the Three Marys – 4:11
– Mary’s Lament – 5:39
Third Hour:
Christy Moore – Prosperous:
– The Raggle Taggle Gipsies; Tabhair Dom Do Lamh – 4:25
– I Wish I Was in England – 2:06
– The Hackler From Grouse Hall – 2:32
– Spancillhill – 4:53
– Rambling Robin – 2:21
Flogging Molly – Whiskey on a Sunday:
– Drunken Lullabies – 4:55
– The Wanderlust – 3:37
– Another Bag of Bricks – 4:05
– Tomorrow Comes a Day Too Soon – 3:39
Spirit of the West – Tripping Up the Stairs:
– An Honest Gamble/Tripping up the Stairs – 4:34
– Homelands/The Kesh/The Blackhorn Stick – 4:01
– When Rivers Rise – 3:37
Spirit of the West – Save this House:
– Home for a Rest – 4:34
– Old Sod – 3:23
– Doin’ Quite Alright – 2:43
Liz Carroll & John Doyle – In Play:
– The Ronan Boys/Ralph’s 2–3–5 – 3:52
– Kieran’s Polka/The Bike to Ballyhill – 2:29
– Hunter’s Moon/Getting There/The Morris Minor – 6:41
– Ceisel’s Sword/The Monasteryedan Fancy – 2:49
David Young & Lisa Franco – Celestial Winds I:
– Lavender Sky – 7:31
– Dove Song – 8:56
Wicked Tinkers – Whisky Supper:
– Fiollaigean – 4:06
– Glasses of Wine – 0:50
– Toasty – 3:35
– The Farmer – 1:21
– Wicked Bough – 7:44
Second Hour:
Agghir – Agghir:
– Le Cercle de Pierre – 4:52
– Un Pour Douze: The Road To Eyrein – 4:35
– Légende – 5:12
– Terres de Roches – 4:14
Frigg – Oasis:
– Daavid Ja Minä – 3:17
– Tepeq – 4:33
– Solberg – 2:19
Harp 46 – Passage:
– Slane – 3:58
– Jig – 2:45
– Passage – 4:05
Hector Zazou – Lights in the Dark:
– Song Of The Dead – 3:10
– Keening of the Three Marys – 4:11
– Mary’s Lament – 5:39
Third Hour:
Christy Moore – Prosperous:
– The Raggle Taggle Gipsies; Tabhair Dom Do Lamh – 4:25
– I Wish I Was in England – 2:06
– The Hackler From Grouse Hall – 2:32
– Spancillhill – 4:53
– Rambling Robin – 2:21
Flogging Molly – Whiskey on a Sunday:
– Drunken Lullabies – 4:55
– The Wanderlust – 3:37
– Another Bag of Bricks – 4:05
– Tomorrow Comes a Day Too Soon – 3:39
Spirit of the West – Tripping Up the Stairs:
– An Honest Gamble/Tripping up the Stairs – 4:34
– Homelands/The Kesh/The Blackhorn Stick – 4:01
– When Rivers Rise – 3:37
Spirit of the West – Save this House:
– Home for a Rest – 4:34
– Old Sod – 3:23
– Doin’ Quite Alright – 2:43
Wednesday, July 05, 2006
Playlist July 5, 2006 - Ellie Blair
Open
Susana Seivane - Alma De Buxo
2 - A Farandula
7 - Vals Breton
8 - Na Terra de Trasancos
13 - Marcha Procesional
Steve Schuch & The Night Heron Consort - The Shores Of Lillisand
1 - Chanter
3 - Planxty R. N. B.
8 - May Dance
13 - Down Eastern
Alan Stivell - Journee A La Maison
1 -Let’s Clink Glasses
5 - After Dinner
6 - The Three Knights
7 - In Front Of The Hearth
Lissa Schneckenburger - Different Game
3 -Time Will End
5 - Teetotalers Reel/Molly McGuire’s
7 - Sleepy Eyes
9 - Two Rivers
Pauline Scanlon - Hush
2 - The Lamb’s On The Green Hills
8 - When You And I Were True
10 - The Flower Of Magherally
Tonder Festival Denmark - Compilation
Disc One
7 - Vamp - Manemannen
9 - Lennie Gallant - Peter’s Dream
Disc two
5 - Henrik Jansberg - Contradans
13 - Ivan Drever/Duncan Chisholm - I Will Be There
Faire Celt’s-A Woman’s Voice - Compilation
2 - Eimear Quinn - The Voice
5 - Keri Steele/Nina Loretto - Can You See The Border
9 -Cathy Jordan - Erin Gra Mo Chroi
11 - Kim Robertson - Ferry Me Across The Water
John McSherry/Donal O’Connor - Tripswitch
1 - Rose In The Gap
2 - Tripswitch
5 - Spanish
8 - Allie’s Arabesque
The Best Of Donal Lunny
2 - The Ballymun Regatta
10 - April The 3rd
Close
7 - This Is my Father
Susana Seivane - Alma De Buxo
2 - A Farandula
7 - Vals Breton
8 - Na Terra de Trasancos
13 - Marcha Procesional
Steve Schuch & The Night Heron Consort - The Shores Of Lillisand
1 - Chanter
3 - Planxty R. N. B.
8 - May Dance
13 - Down Eastern
Alan Stivell - Journee A La Maison
1 -Let’s Clink Glasses
5 - After Dinner
6 - The Three Knights
7 - In Front Of The Hearth
Lissa Schneckenburger - Different Game
3 -Time Will End
5 - Teetotalers Reel/Molly McGuire’s
7 - Sleepy Eyes
9 - Two Rivers
Pauline Scanlon - Hush
2 - The Lamb’s On The Green Hills
8 - When You And I Were True
10 - The Flower Of Magherally
Tonder Festival Denmark - Compilation
Disc One
7 - Vamp - Manemannen
9 - Lennie Gallant - Peter’s Dream
Disc two
5 - Henrik Jansberg - Contradans
13 - Ivan Drever/Duncan Chisholm - I Will Be There
Faire Celt’s-A Woman’s Voice - Compilation
2 - Eimear Quinn - The Voice
5 - Keri Steele/Nina Loretto - Can You See The Border
9 -Cathy Jordan - Erin Gra Mo Chroi
11 - Kim Robertson - Ferry Me Across The Water
John McSherry/Donal O’Connor - Tripswitch
1 - Rose In The Gap
2 - Tripswitch
5 - Spanish
8 - Allie’s Arabesque
The Best Of Donal Lunny
2 - The Ballymun Regatta
10 - April The 3rd
Close
7 - This Is my Father
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)